My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 12:35:51 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 12:00:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R59907 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,981.16 <br /> 4637 LISA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.145 <br /> MAP: 072W06DA04300 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> COOK,DENNIS BRIAN & <br /> COOK,LINDA DIANNE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4637 LISA ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 660.05 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.38 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 794.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,560 108,950 MARION COUNTY 461.37 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 140,560 158,950 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 290.46 <br /> ASSESSED 140,560 152,510 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.48 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 116.04 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 44.23 <br /> E-SCHIRMANN LTG 35.06 <br /> 140,560 152,510 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 967.27 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 49.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 81.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 205.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 40.92 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 376.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,138.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,074.81 1,397.47 713.00 2,074.81 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R59907 <br /> SITUS: 4637 LISA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 64.17 3% 2,074.81 <br /> 11/17/14 28.52 2% 1,397.47 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 713.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COOK,DENNIS BRIAN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COOK,LINDA DIANNE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4637 LISA ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001599070000207481000013974700000713008 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.