My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 12:35:51 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 12:00:29 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94779 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,643.84 <br /> 4767 SAN DIEGO DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 072W17CB11000 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> COURTNEY,DWIGHT D & <br /> COURTNEY,JUDY A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4767 SAN DIEGO DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 662.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.82 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 798.24 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 94,820 114,590 MARION COUNTY 441.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 144,820 164,590 SALEM 854.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.34 <br /> ASSESSED 144,820 154,300 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.04 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 111.59 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 63.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 131.31 <br /> 144,820 154,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,622.29 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 149.16 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 78.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 203.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 40.49 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 471.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,891.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,804.90 1,889.21 963.89 2,804.90 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94779 <br /> SITUS: 4767 SAN DIEGO DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 86.75 3% 2,804.90 <br /> 11/17/14 38.56 2% 1,889.21 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 963.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> COURTNEY,DWIGHT D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> COURTNEY,JUDY A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4767 SAN DIEGO DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001947790000280490000018892100000963894 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.