Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R59816 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,148.91 <br /> 2027 CORAL AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 Delinquent 2013-14 Taxes 2,406.79 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 Delinquent 2012-13 Taxes 1,822.97 <br /> MAP: 072W19BB01400 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> COWAN,RONALD THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2027 CORAL AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 520.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.15 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 627.21 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 43,000 43,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 74,710 95,850 MARION COUNTY 347.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 117,710 138,850 SALEM 671.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.77 <br /> ASSESSED 117,710 121,240 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.46 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 87.68 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 49.72 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 103.18 <br /> 117,710 121,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,274.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 117.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 61.34 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 159.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 31.81 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 370.18 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,272.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,433.69 5,714.20 4,987.13 6,433.69 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R59816 <br /> SITUS: 2027 CORAL AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 68.16 3% 6,433.69 <br /> 11/17/14 30.29 2% 5,714.20 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 4,987.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> COWAN,RONALD PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2027 CORAL AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001598160000643369000057142000004987138 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />