Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R38078 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,073.12 <br /> 18722 SOUTH ABIQUA RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 1.22 <br /> MAP: 061E34 00900 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> <br /> ALTMAN,MARY A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 18722 S ABIQUA RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 756.88 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 104.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 910.49 <br /> LAND 123,580 135,860 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 79,700 80,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 203,280 216,470 MARION COUNTY 503.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.33 <br /> ASSESSED 161,660 166,500 SILVERTON FD 173.11 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 95.70 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> 161,660 166,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 794.46 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 47.35 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 374.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 44.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 466.86 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,171.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,106.66 1,418.92 723.94 2,106.66 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R38078 <br /> SITUS: 18722 SOUTH ABIQUA RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 65.15 3% 2,106.66 <br /> 11/17/14 28.96 2% 1,418.92 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 723.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ALTMAN,MARY A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 18722 S ABIQUA RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001380780000210666000014189200000723947 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />