My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 1:35:39 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 12:53:20 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R17994 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,771.15 <br /> 430-436 S 1ST ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.167 <br /> MAP: 061W35CB10100 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANDERSON,JEFF M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 15386 QUALL RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 459.41 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.26 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 552.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 35,900 42,000 MARION COUNTY 305.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 108,900 115,000 SILVERTON 370.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.06 <br /> ASSESSED 102,500 105,570 SILVERTON FD 105.07 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 58.10 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.28 <br /> SILVERTON LOCAL OPTION 42.42 <br /> 102,500 105,570 SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 65.71 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 961.05 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 39.62 <br /> SILVERTON FD 28.75 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 237.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 28.32 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 334.36 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,848.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,792.63 1,207.41 616.03 1,792.63 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R17994 <br /> SITUS: 430-436 S 1ST ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 55.44 3% 1,792.63 <br /> 11/17/14 24.64 2% 1,207.41 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 616.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDERSON,JEFF M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 15386 QUALL RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001179940000179263000012074100000616036 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.