Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R98272 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 715.35 <br /> 230 BOULDER ST N <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> ACRES: 0.12 <br /> MAP: 105E01BC08600 <br /> CODE: 12907120 <br /> <br /> ANDERSON,JOHN D & <br /> ANDERSON,NANCY H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4349 VICTOR POINT RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 299.63 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 18.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 38.37 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 356.69 <br /> LAND 58,500 58,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,550 57,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 114,050 115,940 MARION COUNTY 185.44 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: DETROIT 70.62 <br /> ASSESSED 59,520 61,300 MARION SOIL & WTR 3.07 <br /> IDANHA FD 101.71 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.01 <br /> IDANHA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 41.68 <br /> 59,520 61,300 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 407.53 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 16.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 16.45 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 780.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 757.25 510.04 260.23 757.25 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R98272 <br /> SITUS: 230 BOULDER ST N <br /> DETROIT, OR 97342 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 23.42 3% 757.25 <br /> 11/17/14 10.41 2% 510.04 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 260.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ANDERSON,JOHN D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDERSON,NANCY H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4349 VICTOR POINT RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001982720000075725000005100400000260233 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />