Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R102817 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,689.29 <br /> 237 FAIRVIEW ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.231 <br /> MAP: 061W34DB03600 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANTONSON,GERALD A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 237 FAIRVIEW ST EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 544.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.92 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 654.58 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 63,000 63,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 39,430 79,260 MARION COUNTY 362.12 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 102,430 142,260 SILVERTON 439.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.99 <br /> ASSESSED 97,860 125,040 SILVERTON FD 124.45 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 68.81 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.80 <br /> SILVERTON LOCAL OPTION 50.24 <br /> 97,860 125,040 SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 77.82 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,138.27 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 46.93 <br /> SILVERTON FD 34.05 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 281.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 33.55 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 396.03 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,188.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,123.21 1,430.07 729.63 2,123.21 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R102817 <br /> SITUS: 237 FAIRVIEW ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 65.67 3% 2,123.21 <br /> 11/17/14 29.19 2% 1,430.07 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 729.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANTONSON,GERALD A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 237 FAIRVIEW ST <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000011028170000212321000014300700000729633 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />