My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 1:35:39 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 12:53:20 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47444 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,268.81 <br /> 20465 EL ROMAR DR NE <br /> SCOTTS MILLS, OR 97375 <br /> ACRES: 5.00 <br /> MAP: 071E11A 01600 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> ARDEN LUDWIG BLUME RLT 50% <br /> DORIS MARIE BLUME RLT 50% <br /> BLUME,ARDEN LUDWIG & DORIS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 664 EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 1,169.27 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 76.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 160.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,406.58 <br /> LAND - RMV 59,920 59,890 <br /> LAND - SPEC 1,600 1,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 236,020 241,830 MARION COUNTY 778.14 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 297,540 303,370 MARION SOIL & WTR 12.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 267.43 <br /> ASSESSED 249,730 257,220 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 147.85 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> 249,730 257,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,227.32 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON FD 73.15 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 579.08 <br /> DESIGNATED FORESTLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 69.01 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 787.49 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,421.39 <br /> <br /> 3,318.75 2,235.31 1,140.47 3,318.75 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47444 <br /> SITUS: 20465 EL ROMAR DR NE <br /> SCOTTS MILLS, OR 97375 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 102.64 3% 3,318.75 <br /> 11/17/14 45.62 2% 2,235.31 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,140.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> ARDEN LUDWIG BLUME RLT 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> DORIS MARIE BLUME RLT 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BLUME,ARDEN LUDWIG & DORIS MARIE TR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 664 <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000001474440000331875000022353100001140470 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.