My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/12/2016 5:00:50 PM
Creation date
7/12/2016 4:33:35 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83295 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,018.16 <br /> 3325 NEEF AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 083W03BD06300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> VAUGHN,JIMMY & <br /> VAUGHN,BETH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3496 SE SILVER FOX AV EDUCATION: <br /> HILLSBORO, OR 97123 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 472.29 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.04 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.43 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 568.76 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 59,500 59,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 57,850 79,900 MARION COUNTY 314.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 117,350 139,400 SALEM 609.18 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.23 <br /> ASSESSED 106,740 109,940 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.58 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 79.51 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.09 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 93.55 <br /> 106,740 109,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,155.89 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 106.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 55.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 144.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 28.85 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 4824583323771 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 335.68 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,060.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,998.52 1,346.09 686.78 1,998.52 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83295 <br /> SITUS: 3325 NEEF AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 61.81 3% 1,998.52 <br /> 11/17/14 27.47 2% 1,346.09 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 686.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VAUGHN,JIMMY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VAUGHN,BETH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3496 SE SILVER FOX AV <br /> HILLSBORO, OR 97123 <br /> 24000001832950000199852000013460900000686781 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.