Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R75169 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,431.45 <br /> 3149 LA COSTA LP S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.094 <br /> MAP: 083W04BB09700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHONG,SEAN FOONG THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 11461 EDENBERG AV EDUCATION: <br /> NORTHRIDGE, CA 91326 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 568.99 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.39 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.82 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 685.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 95,250 110,600 MARION COUNTY 379.19 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 157,250 172,600 SALEM 733.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.30 <br /> ASSESSED 128,600 132,450 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.33 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 95.79 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 54.32 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 112.72 <br /> 128,600 132,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,392.56 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 128.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 67.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 174.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 34.75 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 8888040796254 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 404.41 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,482.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,407.70 1,621.68 827.39 2,407.70 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R75169 <br /> SITUS: 3149 LA COSTA LP S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 74.47 3% 2,407.70 <br /> 11/17/14 33.10 2% 1,621.68 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 827.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHONG,SEAN FOONG PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 11461 EDENBERG AV <br /> NORTHRIDGE, CA 91326 <br /> 24000001751690000240770000016216800000827395 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />