Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48109 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,242.91 <br /> 247 EVELYN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 072W30DB04600 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> GREGORY,THOMAS A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 547 HOUSTON DR EDUCATION: <br /> THOUSAND OAKS, CA 91360 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 411.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.02 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.01 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 495.80 <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 42,490 51,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 92,490 101,170 MARION COUNTY 275.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.55 <br /> ASSESSED 88,430 91,080 MARION FD 1 173.46 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.45 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 69.30 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 26.41 <br /> 88,430 91,080 ----------- <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 556.71 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 29.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 48.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 122.79 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0316084508 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 24.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 225.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,277.63 <br /> <br /> 1,239.30 834.72 425.88 1,239.30 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48109 <br /> SITUS: 247 EVELYN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 38.33 3% 1,239.30 <br /> 11/17/14 17.04 2% 834.72 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 425.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GREGORY,THOMAS A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 547 HOUSTON DR <br /> THOUSAND OAKS, CA 91360 <br /> 24000001481090000123930000008347200000425889 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />