My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:41:30 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:58:39 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R24249 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,138.58 <br /> 1047 SHENANDOAH DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.146 <br /> MAP: 072W32CB09004 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> ROMERO,SARAH A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 555 KINGWOOD ST EDUCATION: <br /> SAN DIEGO, CA 92114 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 659.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.27 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSS CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 793.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,070 108,770 MARION COUNTY 471.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 140,070 158,770 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.80 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 296.95 <br /> ASSESSED 140,070 155,920 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.75 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 118.64 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 45.22 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 953.05 <br /> 140,070 155,920 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 50.36 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 82.98 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 210.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 41.83 <br /> DELINQUENT EAST SALEM 229.40 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1057870715760 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 614.78 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,361.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,290.83 1,542.97 787.23 2,290.83 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R24249 <br /> SITUS: 1047 SHENANDOAH DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 70.85 3% 2,290.83 <br /> 11/17/14 31.49 2% 1,542.97 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 787.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROMERO,SARAH A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 555 KINGWOOD ST <br /> SAN DIEGO, CA 92114 <br /> 24000001242490000229083000015429700000787237 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.