My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:41:30 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:58:39 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73963 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,505.23 <br /> 1585 FIRCREST CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.186 <br /> MAP: 083W23BA03100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> GREENE TR & <br /> GREENE,PETRA LA'DEE TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3536 EDUCATION: <br /> VENTURA, CA 93006 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,108.53 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 72.85 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSS CHEMEKETA COM COL 153.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,334.95 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 79,500 79,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 167,280 187,490 MARION COUNTY 727.02 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 246,780 266,990 SALEM 1,407.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.09 <br /> ASSESSED 246,780 266,990 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.81 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 183.65 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 104.14 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 216.09 <br /> 246,780 266,990 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,669.90 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 258.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 135.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 351.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 70.06 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1057823277817 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 815.20 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,820.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,675.45 3,149.10 1,606.69 4,675.45 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73963 <br /> SITUS: 1585 FIRCREST CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 144.60 3% 4,675.45 <br /> 11/17/14 64.27 2% 3,149.10 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,606.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GREENE TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GREENE,PETRA LA'DEE TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3536 <br /> VENTURA, CA 93006 <br /> 24000001739630000467545000031491000001606691 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.