My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:41:30 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:58:39 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83544 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,436.94 <br /> 2320 ELECTRIC ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.165 <br /> MAP: 073W35AD03000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> FRANKLIN,JOSEPH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3400 PAUL SWEET RD #C127 EDUCATION: <br /> SANTA CRUZ, CA 95065 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 354.41 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.29 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-MTM CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.10 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 426.80 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 43,000 43,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 35,710 46,270 MARION COUNTY 236.19 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 78,710 89,270 SALEM 457.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.93 <br /> ASSESSED 78,710 82,500 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.44 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 59.66 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 33.83 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 70.21 <br /> 78,710 82,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 867.39 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 79.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 41.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 108.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 21.65 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 5805513973329 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 251.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,546.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,499.71 1,010.12 515.37 1,499.71 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83544 <br /> SITUS: 2320 ELECTRIC ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 46.38 3% 1,499.71 <br /> 11/17/14 20.61 2% 1,010.12 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 515.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FRANKLIN,JOSEPH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3400 PAUL SWEET RD #C127 <br /> SANTA CRUZ, CA 95065 <br /> 24000001835440000149971000010101200000515374 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.