My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:41:30 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:58:39 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R334282 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,262.06 <br /> 303 PIONEER DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 071W01CB01100 <br /> CODE: 00402028 <br /> <br /> <br /> GONZALEZ,ADELA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 4513 EDUCATION: <br /> SANTA ROSA, CA 95402 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 862.20 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 56.29 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSS CHEMEKETA COM COL 118.72 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,037.21 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 63,000 63,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 128,560 149,060 MARION COUNTY 573.78 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 191,560 212,060 SILVERTON 695.67 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.49 <br /> ASSESSED 191,560 198,130 SILVERTON FD 197.20 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 109.03 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.53 <br /> SILVERTON LOCAL OPTION 79.61 <br /> 191,560 198,130 SILVERTON URBAN RENEWA 123.32 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,803.63 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVERTON 74.36 <br /> SILVERTON FD 53.95 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 446.05 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1057801045426 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 53.16 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 627.52 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,468.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,364.31 2,266.00 1,156.12 3,364.31 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R334282 <br /> SITUS: 303 PIONEER DR <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 104.05 3% 3,364.31 <br /> 11/17/14 46.24 2% 2,266.00 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,156.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GONZALEZ,ADELA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 4513 <br /> SANTA ROSA, CA 95402 <br /> 24000013342820000336431000022660000001156122 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.