My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:41:30 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:58:39 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R21101 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,896.04 <br /> 11886 PARADISE ALLEY RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> ACRES: 10.02 <br /> MAP: 071W04 00300 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> TINSETH,GLENN & <br /> HITCHCOCK,ROMI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1215 H ST EDUCATION: <br /> ARCATA, CA 95521 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 692.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.23 <br /> MORT LENDER: UPF-UMP CHEMEKETA COM COL 95.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 833.56 <br /> LAND - RMV 6,500 6,500 <br /> LAND - SPEC 26,800 27,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 177,490 182,460 MARION COUNTY 461.13 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 210,790 216,710 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 158.48 <br /> ASSESSED 147,850 152,430 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 87.62 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.47 <br /> ----------- <br /> 147,850 152,430 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 727.32 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SILVERTON FD 43.35 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 343.17 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 40.90 <br /> ----------- <br /> LENDER REF NO: 569309 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 427.42 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,988.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,928.65 1,299.03 662.77 1,928.65 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R21101 <br /> SITUS: 11886 PARADISE ALLEY RD NE <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 59.65 3% 1,928.65 <br /> 11/17/14 26.51 2% 1,299.03 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 662.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> TINSETH,GLENN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HITCHCOCK,ROMI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1215 H ST <br /> ARCATA, CA 95521 <br /> 24000001211010000192865000012990300000662772 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.