Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80732 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,313.49 <br /> 2200 LAUREL AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.052 <br /> MAP: 073W14CA12200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> VOLKMAN,JUNE F & <br /> WOODARD,GARY W THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 191 TURNBULL LN EDUCATION: <br /> CRESCENT CITY, CA 95531 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 307.37 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.20 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.58 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 370.15 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 44,770 44,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 37,290 45,480 MARION COUNTY 204.84 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 82,060 90,250 SALEM 396.46 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.41 <br /> ASSESSED 69,470 71,550 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.58 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 51.75 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 29.34 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 60.90 <br /> 69,470 71,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 752.28 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 69.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 36.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 94.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 18.77 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 5930713923891 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 218.46 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,340.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,300.66 876.05 446.97 1,300.66 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80732 <br /> SITUS: 2200 LAUREL AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 40.23 3% 1,300.66 <br /> 11/17/14 17.88 2% 876.05 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 446.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> VOLKMAN,JUNE F & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WOODARD,GARY W PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 191 TURNBULL LN <br /> CRESCENT CITY, CA 95531 <br /> 24000001807320000130066000008760500000446979 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />