My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:41:30 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:58:39 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R337024 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,287.67 <br /> 20860 YOSEMITE ST NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 0.17 <br /> MAP: 041W13CA10100 <br /> CODE: 01506065 <br /> <br /> BRAXMEYER,JAMES A & <br /> BRAXMEYER,SANDRA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 20860 YOSEMITE ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 967.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 86.12 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 181.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,235.31 <br /> LAND 83,500 83,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 177,220 206,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 260,720 290,260 MARION COUNTY 878.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AURORA 721.27 <br /> ASSESSED 260,720 290,260 AURORA FD 245.07 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 23.74 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 142.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> 260,720 290,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,010.40 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. AURORA, BOND 887.56 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 437.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 77.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> LENDER REF NO: 8888037803312 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,403.21 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,648.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,509.45 3,037.29 1,549.64 4,509.45 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R337024 <br /> SITUS: 20860 YOSEMITE ST NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 139.47 3% 4,509.45 <br /> 11/17/14 61.99 2% 3,037.29 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,549.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BRAXMEYER,JAMES A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRAXMEYER,SANDRA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 20860 YOSEMITE ST NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000013370240000450945000030372900001549644 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.