Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86175 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,615.78 <br /> 940 LEFFELLE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 073W34AB00100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> WALLACE & KATHERINE REED T <br /> REED,WALLACE E TRE & <br /> REED,KATHERINE M TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 940 LEFFELLE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,314.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 86.36 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GTO CHEMEKETA COM COL 182.06 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,582.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,000 83,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 244,190 284,830 MARION COUNTY 875.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 317,190 367,830 SALEM 1,695.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 14.56 <br /> ASSESSED 297,020 305,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 23.86 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 221.25 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 125.46 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 260.34 <br /> 297,020 305,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,216.48 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 295.74 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 154.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 403.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 80.28 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1176547203902 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 934.10 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,733.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,561.24 3,745.72 1,911.08 5,561.24 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86175 <br /> SITUS: 940 LEFFELLE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 172.00 3% 5,561.24 <br /> 11/17/14 76.44 2% 3,745.72 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,911.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> WALLACE & KATHERINE REED TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> REED,WALLACE E TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> REED,KATHERINE M TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 940 LEFFELLE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001861750000556124000037457200001911080 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />