Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R95029 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,803.37 <br /> 1865 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.137 <br /> MAP: 073W34AC05000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WALLACE,DUSTEEN R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 660 RURAL AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 890.07 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 58.49 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 123.30 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,071.86 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 184,880 200,600 MARION COUNTY 593.16 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 254,880 280,600 SALEM 1,148.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.86 <br /> ASSESSED 201,160 207,190 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.16 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 149.84 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 84.97 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 176.31 <br /> 201,160 207,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,178.34 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 200.29 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 104.82 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 273.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 54.37 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0201639432 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 632.62 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,882.82 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,766.34 2,536.78 1,294.28 3,766.34 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R95029 <br /> SITUS: 1865 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 116.48 3% 3,766.34 <br /> 11/17/14 51.77 2% 2,536.78 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,294.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALLACE,DUSTEEN R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 660 RURAL AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001950290000376634000025367800001294284 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />