My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87095 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,234.64 <br /> 208 GREGORY LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 083W09AD07800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WALTON,SHELLSEA RAE & <br /> WALTON,MACON KEITH THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 208 GREGORY LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 522.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.36 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.44 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 629.74 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 69,150 81,160 MARION COUNTY 348.50 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 131,150 143,160 SALEM 674.51 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.79 <br /> ASSESSED 118,190 121,730 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.49 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 88.04 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 49.92 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 103.59 <br /> 118,190 121,730 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,279.84 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 117.68 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 61.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 160.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 31.94 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0475004669 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 371.68 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,281.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,212.82 1,490.42 760.42 2,212.82 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87095 <br /> SITUS: 208 GREGORY LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 68.44 3% 2,212.82 <br /> 11/17/14 30.42 2% 1,490.42 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 760.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WALTON,SHELLSEA RAE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WALTON,MACON KEITH PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 208 GREGORY LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001870950000221282000014904200000760429 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.