Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77408 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,687.47 <br /> 3525 SCENIC VIEW DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 083W03CA05600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WARD,AARON L & <br /> WARD,ANGELA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3525 SCENIC VIEW DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 628.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.33 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-QUI CHEMEKETA COM COL 87.12 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 757.37 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,870 62,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 92,740 108,580 MARION COUNTY 419.13 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 155,610 171,450 SALEM 811.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.97 <br /> ASSESSED 142,140 146,400 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.42 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 105.88 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 60.04 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 124.59 <br /> 142,140 146,400 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,539.23 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 141.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 74.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 193.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 38.42 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1108885110312 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 447.00 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,743.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,661.29 1,792.49 914.54 2,661.29 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77408 <br /> SITUS: 3525 SCENIC VIEW DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 82.31 3% 2,661.29 <br /> 11/17/14 36.58 2% 1,792.49 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 914.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WARD,AARON L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WARD,ANGELA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3525 SCENIC VIEW DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001774080000266129000017924900000914547 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />