Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86854 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,313.48 <br /> 416 MCKINLEY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.197 <br /> MAP: 083W10BC01700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WASHINGTON,JOHN H III THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 416 MCKINLEY ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,028.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 67.56 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-OCW CHEMEKETA COM COL 142.42 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,238.07 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 167,130 179,160 MARION COUNTY 685.15 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 237,130 259,160 SALEM 1,326.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.39 <br /> ASSESSED 232,350 239,320 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.67 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 173.08 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 98.15 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 203.68 <br /> 232,350 239,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,516.19 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 231.35 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 121.07 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 315.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 62.80 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1030026066542 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 730.72 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,484.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,350.43 2,930.19 1,495.00 4,350.43 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86854 <br /> SITUS: 416 MCKINLEY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 134.55 3% 4,350.43 <br /> 11/17/14 59.80 2% 2,930.19 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,495.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WASHINGTON,JOHN H III PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 416 MCKINLEY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001868540000435043000029301900001495000 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />