Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86321 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,160.60 <br /> 1944 HAZEL AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.129 <br /> MAP: 073W14CD10100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WATSON,BRAIN S & <br /> WATSON,CARA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3030 DOUGHTON ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 549.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.12 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-BOA CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.13 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 661.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 50,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 68,350 82,370 MARION COUNTY 360.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 118,350 132,370 SALEM 697.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.99 <br /> ASSESSED 118,350 132,370 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.82 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 91.05 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.63 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 107.15 <br /> 118,350 132,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,323.70 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 127.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 66.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 174.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 34.73 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1125133280013 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 404.16 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,389.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,318.02 1,561.28 796.57 2,318.02 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86321 <br /> SITUS: 1944 HAZEL AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 71.69 3% 2,318.02 <br /> 11/17/14 31.86 2% 1,561.28 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 796.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WATSON,BRAIN S & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WATSON,CARA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3030 DOUGHTON ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001863210000231802000015612800000796572 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />