Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R95489 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,454.90 <br /> 676 CHARLES AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.224 <br /> MAP: 083W04DD09600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WELLARD,ERIC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 676 CHARLES AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 340.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.37 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSS CHEMEKETA COM COL 47.16 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 409.98 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 46,160 54,070 MARION COUNTY 226.88 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 108,160 116,070 SALEM 439.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.77 <br /> ASSESSED 76,950 79,250 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.18 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 57.31 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 32.50 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 67.44 <br /> 76,950 79,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 833.20 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 76.61 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 40.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 104.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 20.80 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1057894242976 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 241.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,485.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,440.61 970.31 495.06 1,440.61 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R95489 <br /> SITUS: 676 CHARLES AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 44.55 3% 1,440.61 <br /> 11/17/14 19.80 2% 970.31 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 495.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WELLARD,ERIC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 676 CHARLES AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001954890000144061000009703100000495069 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />