Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72820 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,624.13 <br /> 3575 KAREN AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 083W04DA06300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WEST,GREGORY & <br /> WEST,HEATHER THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3575 KAREN AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 380.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.98 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.65 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 457.69 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 69,540 81,620 MARION COUNTY 253.28 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 131,540 143,620 SALEM 490.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.21 <br /> ASSESSED 85,900 88,470 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.90 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 63.98 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 36.28 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 75.29 <br /> 85,900 88,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 930.15 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 85.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 44.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 116.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 23.21 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0304520661 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 270.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,657.96 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,608.22 1,083.20 552.66 1,608.22 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72820 <br /> SITUS: 3575 KAREN AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 49.74 3% 1,608.22 <br /> 11/17/14 22.11 2% 1,083.20 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 552.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WEST,GREGORY & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WEST,HEATHER PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3575 KAREN AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001728200000160822000010832000000552662 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />