My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R70349 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,472.42 <br /> 4425 GREGORY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.202 <br /> MAP: 083W10CB03900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WETHERBEE,JULIAN J & <br /> WETHERBEE,DARLENE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3567 PRINGLE RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 599.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.38 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CND CHEMEKETA COM COL 83.01 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 721.63 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,430 85,970 MARION COUNTY 399.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 135,430 147,970 SALEM 772.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.64 <br /> ASSESSED 135,430 139,490 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.88 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 100.88 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 57.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 118.72 <br /> 135,430 139,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,466.58 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 134.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 70.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 183.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 36.60 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 9224266366000 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 425.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,614.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,535.70 1,707.89 871.38 2,535.70 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R70349 <br /> SITUS: 4425 GREGORY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 78.42 3% 2,535.70 <br /> 11/17/14 34.86 2% 1,707.89 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 871.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WETHERBEE,JULIAN J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WETHERBEE,DARLENE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3567 PRINGLE RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001703490000253570000017078900000871389 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.