My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83012 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,224.26 <br /> 573 JOSEPH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.31 <br /> MAP: 083W10CA02700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WHEELER,CRAIG A & <br /> WHEELER,KAREN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 573 JOSEPH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,065.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 70.02 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 147.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,283.23 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 69,300 69,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 162,090 190,250 MARION COUNTY 706.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 231,390 259,550 SALEM 1,367.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.75 <br /> ASSESSED 231,390 248,050 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.26 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 178.53 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 101.24 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 210.08 <br /> 231,390 248,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,595.50 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 239.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 125.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 327.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 65.09 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 8888015051386 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 757.37 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,636.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,497.02 3,028.93 1,545.37 4,497.02 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83012 <br /> SITUS: 573 JOSEPH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 139.08 3% 4,497.02 <br /> 11/17/14 61.81 2% 3,028.93 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,545.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WHEELER,CRAIG A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHEELER,KAREN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 573 JOSEPH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001830120000449702000030289300001545374 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.