Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46701 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,034.88 <br /> 5649 RIVERDALE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 2 <br /> MAP: 084W13C 02400 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> WHITE,TRAVIS & <br /> WHITE,JACKIE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5649 RIVERDALE S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 773.41 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 50.76 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-BOA CHEMEKETA COM COL 107.07 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 931.24 <br /> LAND 137,500 137,350 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 102,740 105,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 240,240 242,930 MARION COUNTY 517.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.55 <br /> ASSESSED 166,090 171,070 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 187.46 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 727.52 <br /> 166,090 171,070 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 30.04 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 91.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 230.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 45.90 <br /> ----------- <br /> LENDER REF NO: 1125132659076 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 397.62 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,056.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,994.69 1,343.50 685.46 1,994.69 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46701 <br /> SITUS: 5649 RIVERDALE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 61.69 3% 1,994.69 <br /> 11/17/14 27.42 2% 1,343.50 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 685.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WHITE,TRAVIS & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHITE,JACKIE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5649 RIVERDALE S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001467010000199469000013435000000685467 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />