My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74823 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,113.37 <br /> 1360 ELSER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.16 <br /> MAP: 083W11BB08300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WILLIAMS,TRAVIS 50% & <br /> NAVARRO,ASHLEY 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1360 ELSER DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 754.57 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.59 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 104.53 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 908.69 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 108,540 125,940 MARION COUNTY 502.87 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 170,540 187,940 SALEM 973.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.36 <br /> ASSESSED 170,540 175,650 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.70 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 127.03 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 72.03 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 149.49 <br /> 170,540 175,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,846.76 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 169.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 88.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 231.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 46.09 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 4824565652997 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 536.31 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,291.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,193.01 2,150.62 1,097.26 3,193.01 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74823 <br /> SITUS: 1360 ELSER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 98.75 3% 3,193.01 <br /> 11/17/14 43.89 2% 2,150.62 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,097.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WILLIAMS,TRAVIS 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> NAVARRO,ASHLEY 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1360 ELSER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001748230000319301000021506200001097266 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.