My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R331868 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,779.79 <br /> 2819 VIBBERT ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 073W33DC11300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WITHERS,TRAVIS L & <br /> WITHERS,DANIELLE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2819 VIBBERT ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,158.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 76.13 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-FLG CHEMEKETA COM COL 160.48 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,395.09 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 191,820 206,460 MARION COUNTY 772.04 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 261,820 286,460 SALEM 1,494.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.84 <br /> ASSESSED 261,820 269,670 REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.03 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 195.03 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 110.59 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 229.50 <br /> 261,820 269,670 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,835.27 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 260.69 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 136.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 355.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 70.76 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 3099491067318 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 823.39 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,053.75 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,902.14 3,301.79 1,684.59 4,902.14 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R331868 <br /> SITUS: 2819 VIBBERT ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 151.61 3% 4,902.14 <br /> 11/17/14 67.38 2% 3,301.79 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,684.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WITHERS,TRAVIS L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WITHERS,DANIELLE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2819 VIBBERT ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013318680000490214000033017900001684593 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.