My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74811 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,162.31 <br /> 4220 ELSER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 083W11BB08000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WOODWARD,JEFFREY M & <br /> WOODWARD,JANET K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4220 ELSER DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 766.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 50.37 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-VER CHEMEKETA COM COL 106.17 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 922.97 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 62,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 111,220 130,500 MARION COUNTY 510.77 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 173,220 192,500 SALEM 988.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.49 <br /> ASSESSED 173,220 178,410 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.92 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 129.03 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 73.17 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 151.83 <br /> 173,220 178,410 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,875.78 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 172.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 90.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 235.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 46.81 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 44897002 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 544.74 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,343.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,243.19 2,184.42 1,114.50 3,243.19 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74811 <br /> SITUS: 4220 ELSER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 100.30 3% 3,243.19 <br /> 11/17/14 44.58 2% 2,184.42 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,114.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WOODWARD,JEFFREY M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WOODWARD,JANET K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4220 ELSER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001748110000324319000021844200001114500 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.