My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R69993 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,410.65 <br /> 4147 CLOUD DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.227 <br /> MAP: 083W09BB06200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WRIGHT,SANDRA DEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 4751 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,032.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 67.83 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 142.98 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,242.99 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 177,550 190,970 MARION COUNTY 687.87 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 247,550 270,970 SALEM 1,331.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.44 <br /> ASSESSED 233,280 240,270 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.74 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 173.76 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 98.53 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 204.47 <br /> 233,280 240,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,526.15 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 232.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 121.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 316.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 63.05 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 4824533890820 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 733.62 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,502.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,367.68 2,941.80 1,500.92 4,367.68 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R69993 <br /> SITUS: 4147 CLOUD DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 135.08 3% 4,367.68 <br /> 11/17/14 60.04 2% 2,941.80 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,500.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WRIGHT,SANDRA DEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 4751 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001699930000436768000029418000001500921 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.