My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 8:32:54 AM
Creation date
7/13/2016 7:59:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R73307 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,875.58 <br /> 260 LUTHER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.155 <br /> MAP: 073W34BC02900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> YURK,RICK S & <br /> TIERNEY,LAURA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 260 LUTHER ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 967.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 63.58 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-FLG CHEMEKETA COM COL 134.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,165.08 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 110,000 110,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 177,010 235,580 MARION COUNTY 644.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 287,010 345,580 SALEM 1,247.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.72 <br /> ASSESSED 204,980 225,210 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.57 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 162.87 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 92.36 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 191.65 <br /> 204,980 225,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,367.81 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 217.71 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 113.93 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 296.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 59.10 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 3099467747733 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 687.63 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,220.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,093.90 2,757.41 1,406.84 4,093.90 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R73307 <br /> SITUS: 260 LUTHER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 126.62 3% 4,093.90 <br /> 11/17/14 56.27 2% 2,757.41 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 1,406.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> YURK,RICK S & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TIERNEY,LAURA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 260 LUTHER ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001733070000409390000027574100001406843 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.