My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2014
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/13/2016 1:51:16 PM
Creation date
7/13/2016 1:15:12 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R58756 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,544.22 <br /> 1657 SONYA DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.02 <br /> MAP: 082W04A 01600 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> KOCH,LORIN M & <br /> KOCH,KATRINA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1657 SONYA DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 877.03 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 57.56 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 121.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,056.01 <br /> LAND 130,120 132,990 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 130,680 133,190 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 260,800 266,180 MARION COUNTY 586.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.70 <br /> ASSESSED 188,340 193,990 MARION FD 1 369.45 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.87 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 56.26 <br /> ----------- <br /> 188,340 193,990 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,038.14 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 62.66 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 103.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 261.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 52.05 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 0287220164 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 479.49 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,573.64 <br /> <br /> 2,496.43 1,681.44 857.88 2,496.43 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R58756 <br /> SITUS: 1657 SONYA DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 77.21 3% 2,496.43 <br /> 11/17/14 34.32 2% 1,681.44 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 857.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KOCH,LORIN M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KOCH,KATRINA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1657 SONYA DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001587560000249643000016814400000857889 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.