Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/14-6/30/15 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R69078 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,607.47 <br /> 2995 FREDRICK ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.133 <br /> MAP: 073W24DC14800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> KUHL,JOEL A & <br /> KUHL,MEREDITH O'NEIL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1140 CORDON RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 376.19 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.72 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-DMI CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.11 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 453.02 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 43,000 43,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 50,380 64,280 MARION COUNTY 250.70 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 93,380 107,280 SALEM 485.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.17 <br /> ASSESSED 85,020 87,570 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.83 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 63.33 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 35.91 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 74.51 <br /> 85,020 87,570 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 920.68 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 84.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 44.30 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCH BOND2 115.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 22.98 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 4018955697237 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 267.37 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,641.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,591.84 1,072.17 547.03 1,591.84 <br /> <br /> 2014-15 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R69078 <br /> SITUS: 2995 FREDRICK ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/14 49.23 3% 1,591.84 <br /> 11/17/14 21.88 2% 1,072.17 <br /> 11/17/14 NONE 0% 547.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KUHL,JOEL A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KUHL,MEREDITH O'NEIL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1140 CORDON RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001690780000159184000010721700000547032 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />