My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
8/3/2016 11:25:51 AM
Creation date
8/3/2016 10:52:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R11629 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 790.33 <br /> 17644 PAINTER LP NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> ACRES: 22.45 <br /> MAP: 041W34 00800 <br /> CODE: 01500115 <br /> <br /> BETTY JANE FOBERT RLT & <br /> FOBERT,BETTY JANE TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 17644 PAINTER LP NE EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 261.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.12 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 334.01 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 37,710 38,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 53,120 61,500 MARION COUNTY 237.42 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 90,830 100,210 HUBBARD FD 63.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.42 <br /> ASSESSED 76,330 78,480 HUBBARD FD, LOCAL OPTI 15.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 322.39 <br /> 76,330 78,480 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 121.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.23 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 11.93 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 139.16 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 795.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 771.69 519.77 265.19 771.69 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R11629 <br /> SITUS: 17644 PAINTER LP NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 23.87 3% 771.69 <br /> 11/15/13 10.61 2% 519.77 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 265.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BETTY JANE FOBERT RLT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FOBERT,BETTY JANE TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 17644 PAINTER LP NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001116290000077169000005197700000265191 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.