My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
8/3/2016 11:25:51 AM
Creation date
8/3/2016 10:52:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R99857 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,310.26 <br /> 2172 RIVIERA CT <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 041W28DD04600 <br /> CODE: 01511110 <br /> <br /> BEVERLY A BARBER TR <br /> C/O JULIE A DYKSTRA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 148 EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 551.49 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.56 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 704.14 <br /> LAND 90,500 80,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 82,690 101,430 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 173,190 181,930 MARION COUNTY 500.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: HUBBARD 658.03 <br /> ASSESSED 160,640 165,450 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.27 <br /> HUBBARD FD 133.05 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.53 <br /> HUBBARD FD, LOCAL OPTI 32.56 <br /> 160,640 165,450 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,345.96 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 255.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.14 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 25.15 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 293.38 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,343.48 <br /> <br /> 2,273.18 1,531.07 781.16 2,273.18 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R99857 <br /> SITUS: 2172 RIVIERA CT <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 70.30 3% 2,273.18 <br /> 11/15/13 31.25 2% 1,531.07 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 781.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BEVERLY A BARBER TR PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O JULIE A DYKSTRA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 148 <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001998570000227318000015310700000781168 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.