Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R11320 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 475.15 <br /> 18916 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: 10.25 <br /> MAP: 041W30C 00300 <br /> CODE: 01500030 <br /> <br /> CAROL D WILMES TR <br /> C/O JONI NEWBY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 20366 BUTTEVILLE RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 149.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 13.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 28.05 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 190.75 <br /> LAND - RMV 35,510 33,590 <br /> LAND - SPEC 10,460 10,770 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 3,900 4,470 MARION COUNTY 135.59 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 49,870 48,830 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 71.75 <br /> ASSESSED 43,520 44,820 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 213.25 <br /> 43,520 44,820 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 7.18 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 69.10 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 3.56 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 6.81 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 86.65 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 490.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> 475.93 320.56 163.55 475.93 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R11320 <br /> SITUS: 18916 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 14.72 3% 475.93 <br /> 11/15/13 6.54 2% 320.56 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 163.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAROL D WILMES TR PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O JONI NEWBY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 20366 BUTTEVILLE RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001113200000047593000003205600000163553 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />