My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
8/3/2016 11:25:51 AM
Creation date
8/3/2016 10:52:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R11412 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 7,476.12 <br /> 11463 BROADACRES RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> ACRES: 115.68 <br /> MAP: 041W29 00201 <br /> CODE: 01500030 01500110 <br /> <br /> <br /> DEARMOND FAMILY LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 11463 BROADACRES RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 2,588.01 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 230.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 485.96 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,304.33 <br /> LAND - RMV 7,400 7,330 <br /> LAND - SPEC 153,400 157,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 523,970 611,340 MARION COUNTY 2,348.80 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 684,770 776,410 MARION SOIL & WTR 38.82 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 1,242.95 <br /> ASSESSED 684,770 776,410 REGIONAL LIBRARY 63.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,694.08 <br /> 684,770 776,410 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 124.46 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 1,197.07 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.65 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 118.01 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,501.19 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 8,499.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> 8,244.61 5,553.07 2,833.20 8,244.61 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R11412 <br /> SITUS: 11463 BROADACRES RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 254.99 3% 8,244.61 <br /> 11/15/13 113.33 2% 5,553.07 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 2,833.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DEARMOND FAMILY LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 11463 BROADACRES RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001114120000824461000055530700002833201 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.