Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R11643 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,386.04 <br /> 17803 SHANK RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> ACRES: 0.68 <br /> MAP: 041W34D 01800 <br /> CODE: 01500115 <br /> <br /> <br /> JONES,SHARON K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 310 EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 487.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.48 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 622.00 <br /> LAND 38,940 38,930 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 94,920 107,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 133,860 146,150 MARION COUNTY 442.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: HUBBARD FD 117.53 <br /> ASSESSED 133,860 146,150 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.96 <br /> HUBBARD FD, LOCAL OPTI 28.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 600.38 <br /> 133,860 146,150 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 225.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 22.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 259.14 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,481.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,437.07 967.93 493.84 1,437.07 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R11643 <br /> SITUS: 17803 SHANK RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 44.45 3% 1,437.07 <br /> 11/15/13 19.75 2% 967.93 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 493.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> JONES,SHARON K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 310 <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001116430000143707000009679300000493849 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />