My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
8/3/2016 11:25:51 AM
Creation date
8/3/2016 10:52:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46970 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 644.97 <br /> 17844 PULLEY RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> ACRES: 8.35 <br /> MAP: 041W35D 01300 <br /> CODE: 01500115 <br /> <br /> <br /> JONES,SHARON K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 310 EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 213.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 40.16 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 273.06 <br /> LAND - RMV 42,610 42,720 <br /> LAND - SPEC 7,270 7,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 20,280 22,980 MARION COUNTY 194.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 70,160 73,190 HUBBARD FD 51.60 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.25 <br /> ASSESSED 62,290 64,160 HUBBARD FD, LOCAL OPTI 12.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 263.58 <br /> 62,290 64,160 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 98.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.09 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 9.75 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 113.76 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 650.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 630.89 424.93 216.80 630.89 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46970 <br /> SITUS: 17844 PULLEY RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 19.51 3% 630.89 <br /> 11/15/13 8.67 2% 424.93 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 216.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> JONES,SHARON K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 310 <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001469700000063089000004249300000216809 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.