My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
8/3/2016 11:25:51 AM
Creation date
8/3/2016 10:52:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R12536 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,006.89 <br /> 13324 CARL RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> ACRES: 4.44 <br /> MAP: 051W02 01300 <br /> CODE: 01500035 <br /> <br /> <br /> MANTON A CARL LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 149 EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 265.93 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 339.53 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 31,770 17,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 82,330 93,600 MARION COUNTY 241.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 114,100 110,680 WOODBURN FD 127.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.53 <br /> ASSESSED 92,650 79,780 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 375.60 <br /> <br /> 92,650 79,780 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 12.79 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 123.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.33 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 12.13 <br /> FARM ZONED ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 154.25 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 869.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 843.30 568.00 289.80 843.30 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R12536 <br /> SITUS: 13324 CARL RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 26.08 3% 843.30 <br /> 11/15/13 11.59 2% 568.00 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 289.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MANTON A CARL LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 149 <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001125360000084330000005680000000289807 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.