My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
8/3/2016 11:25:51 AM
Creation date
8/3/2016 10:52:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R11466 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,053.43 <br /> 3362 1ST ST <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 041W33AD01100 <br /> CODE: 01511115 <br /> <br /> MCCAIN,THOMAS G & <br /> MCCAIN,GAIL J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 112 EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 405.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 517.48 <br /> LAND 68,000 58,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 75,280 63,590 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 143,280 121,590 MARION COUNTY 367.83 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: HUBBARD 483.59 <br /> ASSESSED 143,280 121,590 HUBBARD FD 97.78 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.95 <br /> HUBBARD FD, LOCAL OPTI 23.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> 143,280 121,590 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 983.08 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 187.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 18.48 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 215.60 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,716.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,664.68 1,121.23 572.06 1,664.68 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R11466 <br /> SITUS: 3362 1ST ST <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 51.48 3% 1,664.68 <br /> 11/15/13 22.88 2% 1,121.23 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 572.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MCCAIN,THOMAS G & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCCAIN,GAIL J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 112 <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001114660000166468000011212300000572060 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.