My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
8/3/2016 11:25:51 AM
Creation date
8/3/2016 10:52:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R349591 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 661.85 <br /> 17520 DUNN RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> ACRES: 1.06 <br /> MAP: 041W34CC00401 <br /> CODE: 01500115 01500035 <br /> <br /> NEWKIRK,ROSS & <br /> NEWKIRK,SHELLEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 17520 DUNN RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 430.20 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.78 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 549.27 <br /> LAND 62,840 98,130 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,080 70,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 63,920 168,660 MARION COUNTY 390.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: HUBBARD FD 103.79 <br /> ASSESSED 63,920 129,060 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.56 <br /> HUBBARD FD, LOCAL OPTI 25.40 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 530.18 <br /> 63,920 129,060 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 198.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 19.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 228.85 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,308.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,269.05 854.76 436.10 1,269.05 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R349591 <br /> SITUS: 17520 DUNN RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 39.25 3% 1,269.05 <br /> 11/15/13 17.44 2% 854.76 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 436.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> NEWKIRK,ROSS & PO BOX 3416 <br /> NEWKIRK,SHELLEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 17520 DUNN RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000013495910000126905000008547600000436102 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.