My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
8/3/2016 11:25:51 AM
Creation date
8/3/2016 10:52:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R99966 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,299.72 <br /> 2387 A ST <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> ACRES: 0.15 <br /> MAP: 041W33AA03700 <br /> CODE: 01511110 <br /> PETERSON JRLT & <br /> PETERSON,DENNIS C TRE & <br /> PETERSON,MARLYS I TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2387 A ST EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 628.29 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 55.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 117.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 802.20 <br /> LAND 68,000 50,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 161,440 138,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 229,440 188,490 MARION COUNTY 570.22 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: HUBBARD 749.66 <br /> ASSESSED 229,440 188,490 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.42 <br /> HUBBARD FD 151.58 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.42 <br /> HUBBARD FD, LOCAL OPTI 37.09 <br /> 229,440 188,490 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,533.39 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 290.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 28.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 334.23 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,669.82 <br /> <br /> 2,589.73 1,744.28 889.94 2,589.73 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R99966 <br /> SITUS: 2387 A ST <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 80.09 3% 2,589.73 <br /> 11/15/13 35.60 2% 1,744.28 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 889.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> PETERSON JRLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PETERSON,DENNIS C TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PETERSON,MARLYS I TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2387 A ST <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001999660000258973000017442800000889944 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.