My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
8/3/2016 11:25:51 AM
Creation date
8/3/2016 10:52:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R47700 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 943.40 <br /> 11509 ARABIAN LN NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> ACRES: .5 <br /> MAP: 041W28 01100 <br /> CODE: 01500030 01500110 <br /> <br /> PLATA,JUAN & <br /> PLATA,DORA E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 11509 ARABIAN LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 296.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.71 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 378.78 <br /> LAND 50,060 45,750 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 52,480 58,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 102,540 104,620 MARION COUNTY 269.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.45 <br /> ASSESSED 86,410 89,000 WOODBURN FD 142.48 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.28 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 423.45 <br /> 86,410 89,000 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 14.27 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 137.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 13.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 172.09 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 974.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> 945.09 636.56 324.78 945.09 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R47700 <br /> SITUS: 11509 ARABIAN LN NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 29.23 3% 945.09 <br /> 11/15/13 12.99 2% 636.56 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 324.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PLATA,JUAN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PLATA,DORA E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 11509 ARABIAN LN NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001477000000094509000006365600000324781 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.