My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
8/3/2016 11:25:51 AM
Creation date
8/3/2016 10:52:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R11688 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 262.84 <br /> ACRES 0.39 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 0.39 <br /> MAP: 041W34B 01403 <br /> CODE: 01511115 <br /> <br /> <br /> SAUVAGEAU,CARLA F THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 7 EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 62.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 5.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 80.39 <br /> LAND 7,680 7,680 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 21,790 21,790 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 29,470 29,470 MARION COUNTY 57.15 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: HUBBARD 75.13 <br /> ASSESSED 18,340 18,890 HUBBARD FD 15.19 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 1.55 <br /> HUBBARD FD, LOCAL OPTI 3.72 <br /> ----------- <br /> 18,340 18,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 152.74 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 29.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 1.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 2.87 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 33.49 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 266.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> 258.62 174.19 88.88 258.62 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R11688 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 8.00 3% 258.62 <br /> 11/15/13 3.56 2% 174.19 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 88.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SAUVAGEAU,CARLA F PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 7 <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001116880000025862000001741900000088887 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.