My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
8/3/2016 11:25:51 AM
Creation date
8/3/2016 10:52:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107967 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,501.48 <br /> 870 N 1ST ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.177 <br /> MAP: 051W07DC02000 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> STEBBINS,DIANE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3347 G ST EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 WOODBURN SCHOOL 347.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 48.11 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 418.69 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 57,000 48,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 56,130 48,350 MARION COUNTY 232.52 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 113,130 96,950 WOODBURN 465.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.86 <br /> ASSESSED 76,660 78,950 WOODBURN FD 123.05 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.29 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 39.24 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 870.24 <br /> 76,660 78,950 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 33.29 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 12.66 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 189.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 12.00 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 253.86 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,542.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,496.51 1,007.96 514.27 1,496.51 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107967 <br /> SITUS: 870 N 1ST ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 46.28 3% 1,496.51 <br /> 11/15/13 20.57 2% 1,007.96 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 514.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> STEBBINS,DIANE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3347 G ST <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000011079670000149651000010079600000514279 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.