My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
MULT2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
8/3/2016 11:25:51 AM
Creation date
8/3/2016 10:52:22 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R11405 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,373.91 <br /> 17811 BOONES FERRY RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> ACRES: 29.23 <br /> MAP: 041W32 01200 <br /> CODE: 01500030 <br /> <br /> <br /> TORAN,ZINA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 17811 BOONES FERRY RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 N MARION SCHOOL 1,179.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 105.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 221.54 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,506.38 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 46,750 48,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 262,280 305,940 MARION COUNTY 1,070.77 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 309,030 353,950 MARION SOIL & WTR 17.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 566.64 <br /> ASSESSED 309,030 353,950 REGIONAL LIBRARY 28.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,684.06 <br /> 309,030 353,950 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 56.74 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 545.72 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 28.10 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 53.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 684.36 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,874.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,758.56 2,531.54 1,291.60 3,758.56 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R11405 <br /> SITUS: 17811 BOONES FERRY RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 116.24 3% 3,758.56 <br /> 11/15/13 51.66 2% 2,531.54 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,291.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TORAN,ZINA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 17811 BOONES FERRY RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001114050000375856000025315400001291608 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.